Indian Visa Application

Indian Visa Application

The Government of India has recently established an e-Tourist Visa program for a selection of countries. Travellers who are hoping to visit India must obtain a valid Indian Visa. So far citizens from 74 different countries can apply for an Indian Visa. These include Belgium, the United Kingdom, Cuba and Poland. To apply you must fill out an application online. The visa is processed and issued electronically and then sent to the applicants email. Visitors must carry a copy of their visa when they are travelling. You will be expected to have a printed copy of this for boarding your flight. You can apply for the visa on the government website.

Make sure to visit OnlineVisaIndia for Visa Application.

India is a country that is rich in culture, history and diversity. Travel is becoming easier and cheaper; therefore it is becoming more popular for tourists. India attracts all kinds of people, including the adventurous, the spiritual, the daring and the quiet. People visit India for a so many different reasons, some will be to go sightseeing and see places like Taj Mahal, they may want to go on a gourmet tour or to experience the tiger reserves; they may even just fancy a nice, relaxing holiday. Due to receiving many visitors from the UK, and many other countries, you have to apply for a visa before travelling. However to make the process easier for people they chose to establish the E-Tourist Visa. After awhile they extended the scheme to include the UK amongst the other eligible countries. They make your application more relaxing and so much easier to complete, it’s not longer a daunting process.

You can receive the visa in four simple steps, first you fill out the form to apply online, next you will verify your personal data before paying your visa fee, and then you will receive your visa via email. The applications for a visa can be done up to 34 days, before your arrival in India. You must print out your visa and carry it with you whilst you travel. The visa is valid for 30 days and only for one entry into the country. Up to two e-Tourist Visas can be accepted within any one year. If you want to travel around India for more than 30 days, or want to visit more than twice in the same year, then you can still apply for a traditional visa. They will make sure your application is filled in correctly and that you have attached the appropriate documents to verify your identity. You can also be confident that your payment has been made safely via our secure payments page. Then, for extra reassurance, you get the benefit of being able to contact one of their agents, by email or telephone as they are in the UK and you will get a fast response. They have 16 designated arrival airports; these include Gaya, Varanasi and Mumbai. They will immediately contact you if there are any issues with your form and the supporting documents so that your application will go through quickly. You can explore their website and get to know a bit more about what we offer, about the E-Tourist Visa, and a little about what to expect from your holiday. Their services include individual step by step support, assistance via phone and email if you have any questions, email alerts on updates or changes to the program, the application is processed by a professional agent, PayPal is accepted and you get free travel articles with informative news about India.